Donors

2017 OSTEOPATHIC FOUNDERS FOUNDATION DONORS

We are grateful for the following contributions received during 2017.

Angio club

Darwin B. Childs, D.O.
Adam M. Karpman, D.O.

CARDIOLOGY RESIDENT EDUCATION FUND

Darwin B. Childs, D.O.
D. Matt Wilkett, D.O.

EMERGENCY MEDICINE RESIDENT EDUCATION FUND

Dennis E. Blankenship, D.O.
Tyson G. Bryant, D.O.
Michael T. Cannon, D.O.
Linden S. Cowley, D.O.
Michael Todd Cannon, D.O.
Linden S. Cowley, D.O.
Anastasia C. Fisher, D.O.
Gavin V. Gardner, D.O.
Megan M. Johanning, D.O.
Michael R. Schiesel, D.O.

General Surgery RESIDENT EDUCATION FUND

Brian C. Diener, D.O.
Laurie A. Duckett, D.O.
Douglas C. Foster, D.O.
Hal H. Robbins, D.O.
Nathan S. Roberts, D.O.
Michael L. Thomas, M.D.

INTERNAL MEDICINE RESIDENT EDUCATION FUND

Steven C. Buck, D.O.

orthopedic RESIDENT EDUCATION FUND

Clint J. Basener, D.O.
Chad E. Crawley, D.O.
Ronald S. LaButti, D.O.
Jaclyn C. Jones, D.O.
Kris B. Parchuri, D.O.
Jason R. Sparks, D.O.
The Orthopaedic Center ~
Brian A. Chalkin, D.O.
Trauma Fellowship of Oklahoma ~
Mark M. Calder, M.D.
Azad Dadgar-Dehkordi, D.O.
Brent L. Norris, M.D.
Paul R. Stafford, M. D.


UNRESTRICTED DONATIONS

Jacob K. Tarabolous, D.O.

In Honor of Lisa L. Crawford, D.O. and Drew S. Crawford, D.O.
Julia and Joseph J. Back, D.O.

In Honor of Janell and Scott S. Cyrus, D.O.
Suzanne Cyrus

In Honor of Carol and David S. James, D.O.
Bob Hulsey and Sam Wheeler

In Honor of Robert D. McCullough, II, D.O.
Kay and Ebb W. Reeves, D.O.

In Honor of Michael H. Whitworth, D.O.
Julia and Joseph J. Back, D.O.

In Memory of Edwin A. Berger, D.O.
Linda Berger

In Memory of Beverly J. Mathis, D.O.
Julia and Joseph J. Back, D.O.
Mary Jane and Steven C. Buck, D.O.
Jan and Kenneth E. Calabrese, D.O.
Janell and Scott S. Cyrus, D.O.
Suzanne Cyrus
Robert S. Lawson, D.O.
Joseph E. Wolf, D.O.

In Memory of W. Emmett Moore, D.O.
Robert S. Lawson, D.O.
Kay and Ebb W. Reeves, D.O.

Joseph E. Wolf, D.O.

In Memory of Harriett Sherrill, D.O.
Walter F. Kempe, D.O.

In Memory of Richard C. Staab, D.O.
Mary Ann Staab

In Memory of Arthur G. Wallace, Sr., D.O.
Julia and Joseph J. Back, D.O.
Mary Jane and Steven C. Buck, D.O.
Jan and Kenneth E. Calabrese, D.O.
Walter F. Kempe, D.O.
Robert S. Lawson, D.O.
Robert D. McCullough, D.O.
Sue and Thomas J. Stees, D.O.
Lori B. Stewart, D.O. and Douglas W. Stewart, D.O.
Joseph E. Wolf, D.O.


2017 winterset contributions

Thomas Campbell
Midge and Ralph B. Coffman, D.O.
Robert S. Lawson, D.O.
Nevin and W. Richard Loerke, D.O.

2017 WINTERSET In-Kind CONTRIBUTIONS

Beshara’s Formal Wear
Israel Diamond Supply
Sanjay and Julie Meshri
Ski Docs ~ Joseph J. Back, D.O.; Kenneth H. Stover, D.O.; Leon J. Yoder, D.O.
Davey and Mary Wilkett


2017 ANNUAL MEMBERSHIPS

ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP
Sarah M. Adams, D.O.
Jenny J. Alexopulous, D.O.
Cynthia M. Berry, D.O.
Paul G. Bizzle, D.O.
Sarah Carter-Layman, D.O.
Angelo A. D’Alessandro, D.O.
Robert M. Fogel, D.O.
Gerald R. Hale, D.O.
Shanna E. Hampton, D.O.
Brian R. Hightower, D.O.
Shannon L. Hillier, D.O.
Benjamin A. Kamp, D.O.
Gordon P. Laird, D.O.
Joey M. Manduano, D.O.
Christy J. Mareshie, D.O.
David R. Ring, D.O.
Steve P. Sanders, D.O.
Thomas A. Schooley, D.O.
C. Clinton Smith, Jr., D.O.
Kelly J. Volk, D.O.
Brooke M. White, D.O.
David R. White, D.O.
Julie M. White, D.O.
Amanda A. Whytal, D.O.
Cynthia K. Wilkett, D.O.
D. Matt Wilkett, D.O.
Robert L. Winter, D.O.

FOUNDER MEMBERSHIP
George J. Bovasso, Jr., D.O.
David S. Krug, D.O.
Paul A. Mobley, D.O.
Mary K. Moore, D.O.
Ebb W. Reeves, D.O.
Audrey M. Stanton, D.O.
Jacob K. Tarabolous, D.O.

LIFETIME MEMBERSHIP
D’Lynn Christian-Armstrong, D.O.
Justin D. Chronister, D.O.
Sara M. Coffey, D.O.
Kristopher M. Lepere, D.O.
Gary L. McClure, D.O.
Michelle M. Mills, D.O.
Christopher V. Moses, D.O.
Mousumi Som, D.O.
Michael F. Stratton, D.O.


Lifetime Members

Joel A. Adkisson, D.O.
Brian A. Allee, D.O.
James P. Allen, D.O.
Thomas W. Allen, D.O.
C. Scott Anthony, D.O.
Robert L. Archer, D.O.
Laura L. Arrowsmith, D.O.
David W. Asher, D.O.
Earl U. Bachenberg, D.O.
Joseph J. Back, D.O.
Stephen A. Back, D.O.
Terry K. Badzinski, D.O.
Damon L. Baker, D.O.
Kevin G. Baker, D.O.
Donald R. Barney, D.O.
Clint Basener, D.O.
Harold L. Battenfield, D.O.
J. Mick Bauer, Jr, D.O. *
J. Martin Beal, D.O.
S. Addison Beeson, D.O.
Christy A. Bennett, D.O.
Edwin A. Berger, D.O. *
Sheldon C. Berger, D.O.
James R. Beymer, D.O.
Dennis E. Blankenship, D.O.
Stephen G. Bovasso, D.O.
George J. Bovasso, Jr., D.O.
Cheryl A. Boyd, D.O.
Dale W. Bratzler, D.O.
Gregory S. Brooks, D.O.
Matthew E. Brown, D.O.
Cynthia K. Bruns, D.O.
Steven C. Buck, D.O.
Anthony P. Burke, D.O.
Kenneth E. Calabrese, D.O.
Shannon P. Calhoun, D.O.
John A. Carabello, D.O.
Michael P. Carney, D.O.
Ronnie L. Carr, D.O.
Larry D. Cherry, D.O.
Darwin B. Childs, D.O.
David N. Chorley, D.O.
D’Lynn Christian-Armstrong, D.O.

Bradley G. Christianson, D.O.
Justin D. Chronister, D.O.

Marchel W. Clements, D.O.
William E. Clymer, D.O.
James A. Coder, III, D.O.
Sara M. Coffey, D.O.

Darci Decker Coffman, D.O.
Joseph M. Coffman, D.O.
Evan D. Cole, D.O.
Jerry J. Cole, D.O.
Brandon A. Conkling, D.O.
Ryan P. Conley, D.O.
Katherine D. Cook, D.O.
Andrew S. Crawford, D.O.
Lisa L. Crawford, D.O.
Rick G. Crenshaw, D.O.
Deborah Crockett-Archer, D.O.
Brian T. Crotty, D.O.
Murray D. Crow, D.O. *
Scott S. Cyrus, D.O.
Bryan L. Dalton, D.O.
Bobby N. Daniel, D.O.
Teran M. Davis, D.O.
William W. Davito, D.O.
Christopher S. Deloache, D.O.
John S. Dennis, D.O.
G. Dale Derby, D.O.
Brian C. Diener, D.O.
Richard L. Drake, D.O.

Larry J. Dullye, D.O.
Donald G. Dunaway, D.O.
James R. Dunn, D.O.
Donald M. Dushay, D.O.
Robin R. Dyer, D.O.

Gary T. Dykstra, D.O.
F. C. (Jumbo) Eaton, D.O.

Stephen J. Eichert, D.O.
R. Michael Eimen, D.O.
Sarah R. Elneser, D.O.
Afsar Emery, D.O.
Jeffrey D. Endsley, D.O.
George E. Erbacher, D.O.
Paul Evans, D.O.
Perry W. Evans, Jr., D.O.
Justin W. Fairless, D.O.
A. Nicole Farrar, D.O.
Kimberly D. Felten, D.O.
Frederic H. Ferguson, D.O. *
Hans Fichtenberg, D.O.
Dan H. Fieker, D.O.
Carl M. Fisher, D.O.
Kevin T. Fisher, D.O.
Arlen R. Foulks, D.O.
Dean R. Fullingim, D.O.
Jonelle G. Gaddis, D.O.
Mark D. Gage, D.O.
J. Harley Galusha, D.O.
Yancy J. Galutia, D.O.
Terry R. Gerard, D.O.
Terry R. Gerard, II, D.O.
Scott A. Ghere, D.O.
Carrie A. Gilstrap, D.O.
Debbie A. Gladd, D.O.
John C. Glover, D.O.
Kenneth E. Graham, D.O.
Gary E. Gramolini, D.O.
Dixie L. Grant-Collins, D.O.
Greg H. Gray, D.O.
Randy J. Grellner, D.O.
Terence E. Grewe, D.O.
J. Steve Grigsby, D.O.
Stanley E. Grogg, D.O.
Roy D. Guthrie, D.O. *
Frances F. Haas, D.O.
Jeffrey L. Halford, D.O.
Jonathan T. Hamilton, D.O.
Tom A. Hamilton, D.O.
Christian S. Hanson, D.O.
G. Davin Haraway, D.O.
Edward D. Harbaugh, D.O. *
Brian T. Harris, D.O.
Elizabeth K. Harris, D.O.
Thomas L. Harrison, D.O.
Richard A. Hastings, II, D.O.
Darci Hazelwood, D.O.
Scott E. Hendrickson, D.O.
Charles E. Henley, D.O.
Jeanne E. Heyser-Easterly, D.O.
Gregory A. Hill, D.O.
Tony R. Hill, D.O.
David F. Hitzeman, D.O.
Louis J. Hoogewind, D.O. *
Carole C. Howard, D.O.
James L. Howard, D.O.*
Ryan N. Hulver, D.O.
C. Dwight Huneryager, D.O. *
R. Randy Hunt, D.O.
T. Steven Ivan, D.O.
David S. James, D.O.
Beau C. Jennings, D.O.
Jay K. Johnson, D.O.
Joseph R. Johnson, D.O.
Carla J. Jones, D.O.
Jeremy L. Jones, D.O.
Phiilip W. Jones, D.O.
Michael A. Kayser, D.O.
Walter F. Kempe, D.O.
Grace R. Kennedy, D.O.
David M. Keuchel, D.O.
Joseph A. Keuchel, D.O. *
Mark Keuchel, D.O.

Jonathon Kirkland, D.O.
Duane G. Koehler, D.O.
Tammie L. Koehler, D.O.
Paul Peter Koro, D.O.*
Stephen R. Kovacs, D.O.
Ronald S. LaButti, D.O.
Kayla Lakin-Southern, D.O.
Sarah E. Land, D.O.
William L. Lavendusky, Jr., D.O.
Robert S. Lawson, D.O.
Fred C. LeMaster, D.O.
Michael E. Lenhart, D.O.
Kristopher M. Lepere, D.O.
Sharon K. Little, D.O.
Tony A. Little, D.O.
W. Richard Loerke, D.O.
Jefferson C. Loyd, D.O.
Chris E. Manschreck, D.O.
John S. Marouk, D.O.
James F. Marr, D.O. *
Daniel C. Martin, D.O.
Beverly J. Mathis, D.O. *
Robert T. McBratney, D.O.
Colm P. McCauley, D.O.
Timothy T. McCay, D.O.
Gary L. McClure, D.O.

Robert D. McCullough, II, D.O.
Curtis E. McElroy, D.O.
James D. McKay, D.O.
Larry D. McKenzie, D.O.
David J. Miller, D.O.
Judy A. Miller, D.O.
Michelle M. Mills, D.O.

Richard E. Mills, D.O.
Trudy J. Milner, D.O.
Russell D. Moneypenny, D.O.
Debra S. Montgomery, D.O.
Wm. Emmett Moore, D.O. *
Jack L. Morgan, Jr., D.O.
David W. Morris, D.O.
Jeffrey R. Morris, D.O.
Christopher V. Moses, D.O.

Cyrus Dean Motazedi, D.O.
Theresa A. Murch, D.O.
Daniel A. Nader, D.O.
Robert W. Nebergall, D.O. *
Jackie L. Neel, D.O.
Dr. Michael S. Nick, D.O.
Sharon E. Noel, D.O.
Phillip A. Nokes, D.O.
Brent C. Nossaman, D.O.
Sarah Oberste, D.O.
Ronald N. Oglesby, D.O.
Margie D. Ott, D.O.
Lisa Owens, D.O.
Temitayo B. Oyekan, D.O.
Kris Parchuri, D.O.
Stephanie A. Parker, D.O.
Trisha L. Parks, D.O.
Felino A. Pascual, D.O.
Jerry D. Patton, D.O.
Trung H. Pham, D.O.
Christy C. Pitcock, D.O.
Justin B. Plaxico, D.O.
Richard R. Polk, D.O.
Clell W. Pond, D.O.
Connie L. Proskovec, D.O.
Anna M. Randall, D.O. *
Nathan D. Rapp, D.O.
Gerald G. Reed, D.O.
D. Greg Reiter, D.O.
Danny L. Resser, D.O.
Randall S. Reust, D.O.
Hal H. Robbins, D.O.
Linda M. Rodriguez, D.O.
G. Lea Rollings, D.O.
M. Jean Root, D.O.

Floyd W. Rosdahl, D.O. *
Steve E. Rose, D.O.
Jess T. Roy, D.O.
JoAnn G. Ryan, D.O.
Barbara A. Rygiel, D.O.
Timothy H. Sanford, D.O.
Tracy S. Sanford, D.O.
Barclay J. Sappington, D.O.
John A. Saurino, D.O.
Richard W. Schafer, D.O.
Christopher C. Schmidt, D.O.
Thomas D. Schneider, D.O.
John D. Sears, D.O. *
James S. Seebass, D.O.
Patrick A. Sharp, Jr., D.O.
Harriet H. Shaw, D.O.
Patti W. Shaw, D.O.
B. Frank Shaw, Jr., D.O.
Garrick L. Shreck, D.O.
L. Keith Simmons, D.O.
Bryan S. Simms, D.O.
Jason W. Sims, D.O.
Jeffrey D. Smith, D.O. *
Mousumi Som, D.O.

Kimberly A. Sorensen, D.O.
Kendall W. Southern, D.O.
Andrew J. Sperling, D.O.
Stanley R. Stacy, D.O.
James S. Stauffer, D.O.
Carolyn J. Steele, D.O.
Susan K. Steele, D.O.
Thomas J. Stees, D.O.
Ronald S. Stevens, D.O.
Douglas W. Stewart, D.O.
Joan E. Stewart, D.O.
Ronald A. Stillerman, D.O.
W. W. Stoever, D.O.
Michael F. Stratton, D.O.

Margaret A. Stripling, D.O.
Layne E. Subera, D.O.
E. Joseph Sutton, II, D.O.
Keith P. Sutton, D.O. *
Sheila M. Taber, D.O.
Minta Z. Tauer, D.O.
Laura K. Taylor, D.O.
Beth A. Teegarden, D.O.
Danny E. Thomason, D.O.
Christoper Thurman, D.O.
Candy N. Ting, D.O.
Philip J. Traino, D.O.
Kenneth R. Trinidad, D.O.
D. Randall Turner, D.O.
Henry K. Upchurch, D.O.
Melvin J. Van Boven, D.O.
Heath Van DeLinder, D.O.
Arthur G. Wallace, Jr., D.O.
Thomas A. Ward, D.O. *
Greta A. Warta, D.O.
Paul A. Waruszewski, D.O.
Brad A. White, D.O.
L. Janelle Whitt, D.O.
Michael H. Whitworth, D.O.
Terence M. Williams, D.O.
Jay M. Williamson, D.O.
Dianna M. Willis, D.O.
Gregory L. Wilson, D.O.
Walter L. Wilson, D.O. *
Anne Winsjansen Burton, D.O.

Joseph E. Wolf, D.O.
Gerald D. Wootan, D.O.
Sammy J. Worrall, D.O. *
William P. Wylie, D.O.
R. Jeff Wright, D.O.
Edward H. Yob, D.O.
Susan B. Young, D.O.
Kevin J. Yunt, D.O.
John R. Zanovich, D.O.


* Deceased

To Make A Donation Click Here

Click Here to view 2016 donors
Click Here to View 2015 Donors